RaiYai

Thai Visa Centre

Region:   •  Area:   •  Type:   •  Price:

The Pretium Bangna 91/11 Moo.15 Bangna-trat Rd Floor 1 Tambon Bang Kaeo Amphoe Bang Phli, Chang, Samut Prakan 10540, Thailand

2 508 8428

https://thaivisacentre.com

Thai Visa Centre is a Visa Services business located in the Samut Prakan area of Bangkok that was established in 2018. You may contact them above, or leave a review below.

Ref: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8

Since:    •  Payment: N/A

Features:

Vibe: ,

Also known as: TVC

Listing #13285 last updated July 11, 2024

 in 

Thai Visa Centre Reviews

Asshole customer service .

07/21/2024

Laughing at my friend after he was detained by the police for their fake volunteer visa before COVID. Seriously they are assholes and they will mock you if you experience any problems.

FG

American company pretending to be Thai

07/20/2024

ThaiVisaCentre.com is owned by Chad, an American citizen who commits massive fraud will thousands of fake 5 star reviews on Google Maps and Trustpilot and using fake aliases to run this business in Bangkok. He was rightfully arrested in 2020 by police for visa fraud and hopefully will be arrested again soon and this fake company shut down permanently

fraud victim

Grace is the best!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

07/12/2024

All I can say is the best visa agency I have ever seen in Thailand, Chad and Grace are AMAZING

Happy Customer

Chad is a nutjob

07/08/2024

This guy Chad told me I would go to jail in Thailand if I dared not delete my negative review on Google Maps. F**k you mate, here’s another negative review for your scam company!!!

BN

Not recommended

07/03/2024

unless you want “Grace” (who is actually a man named Chad) to email you for the next 5 years with their visa packages

Lucas

HARASSMENT

06/25/2024

do not dare complain about them on Facebook they will HARASS you for days and THREATEN you with lawsuits, crazy fuckin wankers

DO NOT CONTACT THAI VISA CENTRE

WS

Not Worth it anymore

06/23/2024

I will be doing 90 days at Immigration directly there’s no benefit and overpriced service

Kris G

can't speak for others

06/19/2024

but I do not trust an American man who was arrested for fraud with renewing my Thai visas.

Pre

Chad is a liar and a fraud

06/16/2024

He harasses the shit out of current and former customers using his wife’s name Grace. Anyone who criticizes them online will be doxxed in the Facebook comments or other places.

hellz nah

save your money

06/13/2024

just do your visa extension at Immigration, very easy

Petre

not even Thai people!

06/12/2024

Chad, the owner of this business is American. He is not even Thai. And definitely not a lawyer or any experience with this industry… he has a criminal record

Not a fan

Did Not stop calling me and emailing

06/11/2024

I regret contacting these people as they will not stop annoying me after I told them 2 times I am not interested anymore

Anon

No problem for 90 day

06/08/2024

I did retirement 90 day without problem and have not tried other services from T.V.C.

Gert

Fake reviews on Google Maps

06/05/2024

90% of their positive reviews on Google maps, over 1,000 reviews, are very obviously written by fake accounts. This is obvious to anyone with basic internet skills. These people are scammers

Hiding From harassment

too many emails

06/04/2024

I used them once in the past, after that “Grace” never stopped emailing me for sales, quite the bother

chris

Never forget....

06/03/2024

American and Thai wife arrested for operating an illegal visa business in Bangkok using fake official stamps

https://www.thaiexaminer.com/thai-news-foreigners/2020/08/05/american-thai-wife-arrested-operating-an-illegal-visa-business-in-bangkok-using-fake-stamps/

LOS hopper

terrible

05/28/2024

they laughed at me when I had problems at the airport, and said it’s not their fault.

fraud victim

TVC destroyed my passport

05/28/2024

I had to get a new passport issued from this horrible company giving me fake stamps. The Thai Immigration refused to accept my passport after TVC stamp was in my history and I had to spend weeks getting a new passport.

THEY DO NOT CARE WHAT HAPPENS TO YOU

DP

SPAMMERS GO AWAY

05/27/2024

do not care about your visa promotions or Thai.news website!!!!!

donnnn

where did they get my email address???

05/27/2024

I never gave permissions, who did they get my email address from?? some lady “Grace” spamming me

No thanks

bribery operation

05/27/2024

The owners were arrested by police in Bangkok in 2020 for visa forgery and illegal drugs, but magically they were able to avoid prison time and the agency is back in business again. Very clearly the entire business model is bribery, bribery, bribery. Only in Thailand….

George F.