RaiYai

Siam Paragon (Shopping Center)

Region:   •  Area:   •  Type:   •  Price:

991/1 Rama 1 Road, Pathumwan, Bangkok 10330, Thailand

(0) 26901000

www.siamparagon.co.th

Siam Paragon (Shopping Center) is a Shopping Malls business located in the Pathumwan area of Bangkok that was established in 2005. You may contact them above, or leave a review below.

Siam Paragon is considered by many to be the crown shopping jewel of downtown Bangkok. Built in 2005 to much fanfare, the massive shopping plaza is one of the largest in East Asia and is home to most international fashion brands. Additionally, Bangkok being one of the world’s biggest diamond capitals, the Paragon is also home to hundreds of jewelry designers and retailers. With a huge movie theater (Paragon Major Cineplex) and nearly every type of food imaginable, Thais and foreigners alike spend hours, if not days, inside this towering shopping world with no lack of entertainment or consumer options.

Since:    •  Parking: , ,   •  Payment: N/A

Features: , ,

Vibe: , , , , ,

Also known as:

Listing #1186 last updated July 29, 2012

 in 

Siam Paragon (Shopping Center) Reviews

Nice but...

06/25/2024

Food court is always too packed, nowhere to sit down. Really most everywhere there is nowhere to sit down and you are fighting crowds, it can get tiring really quickly

Tourist

crowded but amazing

06/16/2024

don’t go after school gets out, too many teenagers running around. but overall one of the best shopping malls in Asia…

TF